Election Summary Report EMS 5/4/2011 12:10:07   Hamilton County, Indiana 2011 Municipal Primary Election Election Date: 5/3/2011 M- # OF Machine Ballots 22841 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 175 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 1333 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 175 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0 24174  PUBLIC COUNT: # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 165300  REGISTERED VOTERS: 14.62% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 12,025       (R) Carmel Mayor (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
2418 172 0 2590 21.54% John V. Accetturo
7108 348 0 7456 62.00% Jim Brainard
1899 80 0 1979 16.46% Marnin J. Spigelman
 
VOTES= 10,091       (R) Carmel Clerk-Treasurer (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
9562 529 0 10091 100.00% Diana L. Cordray
 
VOTES= 10,758       (R) Carmel Court Judge (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
952 54 0 1006 9.35% John G. Garman, Jr
6160 402 0 6562 61.00% Brian G. Poindexter
3097 93 0 3190 29.65% Kurt Snyder
 
VOTES= 21,484       (R) Carmel Council At-Large (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 2
6153 295 0 6448 30.01% Ron Carter
4134 224 0 4358 20.28% Ron Houck
6749 342 0 7091 33.01% Kevin "Woody" Rider
3384 203 0 3587 16.70% Wayne Wilson
 
VOTES= 1,920       (R) Carmel Council Northwest (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
901 34 0 935 48.70% Michael Casati
959 26 0 985 51.30% Rick Sharp
 
VOTES= 1,859       (R) Carmel Council Southwest (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
1056 66 0 1122 60.36% Carol Schleif
699 38 0 737 39.64% Paul Wonch
 
VOTES= 2,140       (R) Carmel Council Central (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
951 72 0 1023 47.80% Jane Reiman
1046 71 0 1117 52.20% W. Eric Seidensticker
 
VOTES= 2,638       (R) Carmel Council Northeast (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
1323 56 0 1379 52.27% Sue Finkam
360 26 0 386 14.63% Joe Griffiths
825 48 0 873 33.09% John R. Koven
 
VOTES= 3,065       (R) Carmel Council Southeast (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
1379 58 0 1437 46.88% Tom Kendall
1553 75 0 1628 53.12% Luci Snyder
 
VOTES= 3,382       (R) Noblesville Mayor (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
805 84 0 889 26.29% Steve Brown
2305 188 0 2492 73.71% John Ditslear
 
VOTES= 2,862       (R) Noblesville Clerk-Treasurer (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
2625 237 0 2861 100.00% Janet S. Jaros
 
VOTES= 3,056       (R) Noblesville Court Judge (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
2074 180 0 2253 73.75% Greg Caldwell
732 70 0 802 26.25% Paul Pacior
 
VOTES= 6,320       (R) Noblesville Council At-Lg (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 2
1837 168 0 2005 31.73% Brian K. Ayer
832 96 0 927 14.67% Terry L. Busby
560 44 0 603 9.54% Andy Corman
1109 79 0 1188 18.80% Rex Dillinger
1479 116 0 1595 25.25% Jeff Zeckel
 
VOTES= 671       (R) Noblesville Council Dist 1 (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
376 44 0 420 62.59% Roy Johnson
235 16 0 251 37.41% Mary Sue Rowland
 
VOTES= 438       (R) Noblesville Council Dist 2 (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
409 29 0 438 100.00% Steve Wood
 
VOTES= 556       (R) Noblesville Council Dist 3 (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
145 17 0 162 29.14% John A. Elliott
103 7 0 110 19.78% Dale C. Kenney
259 25 0 284 51.08% Rick L. Taylor
 
VOTES= 782       (R) Noblesville Council Dist 4 (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
715 67 0 782 100.00% Mark W. Boice
 
VOTES= 709       (R) Noblesville Council Dist 5 (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
657 52 0 709 100.00% Greg O'Connor
 
VOTES= 4,138       (R) Fishers Town Clerk-Treasurer (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
1504 53 0 1557 37.63% Jack D. Colwell, Jr
1632 83 0 1715 41.45% Linda Gaye Cordell
839 27 0 866 20.93% Pamela Zagar
 
VOTES= 4,021       (R) Fishers Town Judge (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
673 28 0 701 17.43% Robert Joseph Arnold
339 7 0 346 8.60% Alan Lee Culwell, Jr
1091 37 0 1128 28.05% Loren P. Delp
1765 81 0 1846 45.91% Daniel E. Henke
 
VOTES= 4,164       (R) Fishers Town Council Dist 1 (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
533 31 0 564 13.54% Christina Mangelson
1740 54 0 1794 43.08% Jason Meyer
1733 73 0 1806 43.37% Pete Peterson
 
VOTES= 3,840       (R) Fishers Town Council Dist 2 (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
1331 55 0 1386 36.09% Monte Chamberlin
2360 94 0 2454 63.91% Mike Colby
 
VOTES= 4,117       (R) Fishers Town Council Dist 3 (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
1996 75 0 2071 50.30% Renee Cox
1961 85 0 2046 49.70% Eileen Nash Pritchard
 
VOTES= 3,427       (R) Fishers Town Council Dist 4 (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
3300 127 0 3427 100.00% John W. Weingardt
 
VOTES= 3,394       (R) Fishers Town Council Dist 5 (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
3270 124 0 3394 100.00% David C. George
 
VOTES= 4,048       (R) Fishers Town Council Dist 6 (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
1324 57 0 1381 34.12% Glenn Brown
2057 83 0 2140 52.87% Stuart F. Easley
509 18 0 527 13.02% James Wright
 
VOTES= 4,185       (R) Fishers Town Council Dist 7 (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
2341 84 0 2425 57.95% Scott A. Faultless
1681 79 0 1760 42.05% Parker S. Stancato
 
VOTES= 324       (R) Sheridan Town Clerk-Treasurer (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
52 0 0 52 16.05% Nicole Cummings
92 1 0 93 28.70% Pam Harwood
173 6 0 179 55.25% Elizabeth (Liz) A. Walden
 
VOTES= 567       (R) Sheridan Town Council At-Lg (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 2
177 4 0 181 31.92% Glen B. Bougher
199 5 0 204 35.98% Steve Fisher
52 2 0 54 9.52% Jeff Flint
126 2 0 128 22.57% Jeff Hicks
 
VOTES= 325       (R) Sheridan Town Council Dist 1 (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
177 3 0 180 55.38% Brenda Bush
141 4 0 145 44.62% Kyle Malott
 
VOTES= 266       (R) Sheridan Town Council Dist 2 (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
260 6 0 266 100.00% Silas S. Devaney, III
 
VOTES= 326       (R) Sheridan Town Council Dist 3 (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
93 1 0 94 28.83% Mike Harwood
115 3 0 118 36.20% David W. Kinkead
111 3 0 114 34.97% Brian Zachery
 
VOTES= 3,409       (R) Westfield Mayor (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
1552 122 0 1674 49.11% Russell Cameron
1612 123 0 1735 50.89% Andy Cook
 
VOTES= 3,229       (R) Westfield Clerk-Treasurer (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
1687 141 0 1828 56.61% Cindy Gossard
1309 92 0 1401 43.39% Ken Kingshill
 
VOTES= 5,657       (R) Westfield Council At-Lg (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 2
1769 140 0 1909 33.75% Jim Ake
1615 130 0 1745 30.85% Tom Smith
1868 135 0 2003 35.41% Cindy L. Spoljaric
 
VOTES= 726       (R) Westfield Council Dist 1 (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
642 84 0 726 100.00% Robert Stokes
 
VOTES= 447       (R) Westfield Council Dist 2 (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
426 21 0 447 100.00% Steven K. Hoover
 
VOTES= 407       (R) Westfield Council Dist 3 (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
382 25 0 407 100.00% Bob Smith
 
VOTES= 735       (R) Westfield Council Dist 4 (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
700 35 0 735 100.00% John Dippel
 
VOTES= 520       (R) Westfield Council Dist 5 (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
494 26 0 520 100.00% Robert L. (Bob) Horkay
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Fishers Town Clerk-Treasurer (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Fishers Town Judge (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Fishers Town Council Dist 1 (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Fishers Town Council Dist 2 (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Fishers Town Council Dist 3 (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 371       (D) Fishers Town Council Dist 4 (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
365 6 0 371 100.00% Greg Purvis
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Fishers Town Council Dist 5 (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Fishers Town Council Dist 6 (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Fishers Town Council Dist 7 (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Sheridan Town Clerk-Treasurer (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Sheridan Town Council At-Lg (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 2
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Sheridan Town Council Dist 1 (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Sheridan Town Council Dist 2 (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 23       (D) Sheridan Town Council Dist 3 (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
23 0 0 23 100.00% John Ridge
 
VOTES= 111       (D) Westfield Mayor (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
99 12 0 111 100.00% M. Kurtis Maddox
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Westfield Clerk-Treasurer (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Westfield Council At-Lg (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 2
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Westfield Council Dist 1 (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Westfield Council Dist 2 (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Westfield Council Dist 3 (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Westfield Council Dist 4 (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Westfield Council Dist 5 (Click for details…) VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
 
INHAMP11 Page 1 of 1